English (Crop Protection)
timing of application [correct]
OBS: ... a label is required to show ... 2 the directions for the use of the control product, the directions shall include dosage rates, timing of application and use limitations.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1253, s. 27(2)
French (Protection des végétaux)
calendrier d'application [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier d'épandage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1253, art. 27(2)