English (Botany)
small-seeded false flax [correct]; little-podded false flax [correct]; smallseed falseflax [correct]; western flax [correct]; false flax [correct, see observation]; littlepod false flax [correct]; littleseed falseflax [correct]; small fruited falseflax [correct]
OBS: small-seeded false flax: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: false flax: common name also used when referring to the species Camelina sativa and to the genus Camelina.
French (Botanique)
caméline à petits fruits [correct, feminine noun]; caméline à petites graines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: caméline à petits fruits : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).