English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
inlet channel
CONT: The effluent to be treated ... flows through the inlet channel which is equipped with two fully opened motorized valves ...
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
canal d'amenée [correct, masculine noun]; goulotte d'amenée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le canal d'amenée de l'effluent à traiter [...] est équipé de deux vannes motorisées à ouverture totale [...]