English (Equipment (Chemistry))
vacuum line [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
tubulure à vide [feminine noun]; tube de système de vide [masculine noun]; canalisation pour vide [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.