English (Cartography)
lattice [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A network of intersecting positional lines printed on a map or chart from which a fix may be obtained.
OBS: lattice: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
canevas [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Réseau de lignes de position reportées sur une carte qui permettent de définir une position.
OBS: canevas : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
reticulado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Red de líneas que se cortan, impresas en un mapa, que permite definir la posición de un punto en el plano.