English (Textile Industries; Sewers and Drainage; General Vocabulary)
drain [correct, noun]
OBS: Textile and environment.
French (Industries du textile; Égouts et drainage; Vocabulaire général)
caniveau [correct, masculine noun]; rigole [correct, feminine noun]