English (Guns (Land Forces))
self-propelled gun [correct]
CONT: ... the Soviet Union initiated development of self-propelled ... weapons. The first such units were delivered during the first half of 1942, with others following later the same year. The SU-76 ... came first, followed by the ... SU-122P 122 mm self-propelled gun (using the A-19 gun).
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon automoteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'Union soviétique développe des matériels d'artillerie sur affûts automoteurs; les premiers modèles sont livrés au cours de la première moitié de 1942 [...]. C'est tout d'abord le SU-76 [...]; suivent l'obusier automoteur SU-&122/M30 [...] et le canon automoteur Su-&122P de 122 mm (dérivant du canon A-19).
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
cañón autopropulsado [correct, masculine noun]