English (Guns (Land Forces); Field Artillery)
field gun [correct]; field-piece [correct]
DEF: Any artillery piece mounted on a carriage for use in the field, for example, a cannon.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Artillerie de campagne)
pièce d'artillerie de campagne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pièce de campagne [correct, feminine noun]; canon de campagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pièce d'artillerie de campagne : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra); Artillería de campaña)
cañón de campaña [correct, masculine noun]