English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
swivel gun [correct]
French (Armes anciennes; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pierrier [correct, masculine noun]; canon sur pivot [masculine noun]; canon monté sur pivot [masculine noun]; canon à pivot [masculine noun]; perrier [masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas anticuadas; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
canon de borda giratorio [masculine noun]