English (Air Transport)
heading on outbound [correct]
CONT: E.g.: Point L, is one of the two most adverse positions in the direction of the C axis of the entry pattern after the first 105o of the turn to inbound, under the assumption of the following conditions: (...) (f) the heading on outbound is parallel to the C axis; (...)
French (Transport aérien)
cap d'éloignement
CONT: Ex.: Le point L, est l'une des deux positions les plus défavorables dans la direction de l'axe C du circuit d'entrée après les 105 premiers degrés du virage de rapprochement, en supposant réunies les conditions ci-après: (...) (f) le cap d'éloignement est parallèle à l'axe C; (...)