English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
dark head [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
cap de maure [correct, masculine noun]; cap de more [correct, masculine noun]; tête de maure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tête très foncée et différente du reste de la robe.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
cabeza de moro [correct, feminine noun]