English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
capacitor analyzer [officially approved]; capacitor tester [officially approved]
OBS: capacitor analyzer; capacitor tester: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
capacimètre [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capacimètre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).