English (Urban Sites; Regulations (Urban Studies))
accommodation capacity [correct]
DEF: The measure of accommodation stock at a defined destination.
OBS: May be given by various different measures: e.g. number of establishments; number of main units within an establishment (e.g. rooms, caravan stances); capacity in terms of residents (e.g. bedspaces).
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Réglementation (Urbanisme))
capacité d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'un lieu de pouvoir accueillir simultanément un certain nombre de personnes.
Spanish (Emplazamientos urbanos; Reglamentación (Urbanismo))
capacidad de admisión [correct, feminine noun]