English (Tourism (General); Hotel Industry (General); Camping and Caravanning)
accommodation capacity [correct]
DEF: Number of rooms available for sale, or the number of people who can comfortably (and legally) be accommodated in a given property or destination area.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Hôtellerie (Généralités); Camping et caravaning)
capacité d'hébergement [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de logement [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes que peuvent accueillir l'ensemble des établissements d'hébergement dans une région, une ville, etc., ou un établissement en particulier.
OBS: capacité d'hébergement; capacité d'accueil : termes en usage à Parcs Canada.