English (Textile Industries)
adsorption capacity [correct]
CONT: The bonding technique provides a maximum pleatability, a high adsorption capacity and a low pressure drop in use.
French (Industries du textile)
capacité d'adsorption [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technique de liage autorise une plissabilité maximum, une grande capacité d'adsorption, une faible perte de charge à l'utilisation.