English (Chemistry; Textile Industries)
adsorptivity [correct]
DEF: Adsorptive power or capacity.
French (Chimie; Industries du textile)
adsorptivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'adsorber des liquides ou des gaz.