English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
warfighting capability [correct]; war fighting capability [correct]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
capacité opérationnelle de mener la guerre [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de combat [correct, feminine noun]; capacité guerrière [feminine noun]