English (Law of Contracts (common law); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
capacity to enter into contracts [correct]
CONT: The following persons are not eligible to be an official agent ... (e) a person who does not have the capacity to enter into contracts in the province in which he or she ordinarily resides.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
capacité de contracter [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ne sont pas admissibles à la charge d'agent officiel d'un candidat [...] (e) les personnes qui n'ont pas pleine capacité de contracter dans leur province de résidence habituelle.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
capacidad de establecer un contrato [feminine noun]