English (Call Distribution Systems; Telecommunications Transmission)
traffic capacity [correct]; traffic carrying capacity
DEF: The intensity of traffic which can be offered to a given group of circuits for a prescribed grade of service.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
capacité de trafic [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d'écoulement du trafic [feminine noun]
DEF: Intensité du trafic qui peut être offert à un groupe donné de circuits pour une qualité d'écoulement du trafic prescrite.
Spanish (Distribuidores de llamadas (Telefonía); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
capacidad de tráfico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intensidad de tráfico que puede ser ofrecida a un determinado grupo de circuitos para obtener la calidad de servicio requerida.