English (Law of the Sea; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
damage capability [correct]; damage potential [correct]
OBS: damage capability and damage potential: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Droit de la mer; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
capacité d'endommagement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capacité d'endommagement : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.