English (Electrical Engineering; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
interelectrode capacitance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The capacitance between the electrodes in an electron tube (vacuum tube).
OBS: interelectrode capacitance: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électrotechnique; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
capacité entre électrodes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; capacité inter-électrodes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; capacitance entre électrodes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capacité entre électrodes; capacité inter-électrodes; capacitance entre électrodes : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
capacidad entre electrodos [correct, feminine noun]