English (Investment; Loans)
financing capacity [correct]
CONT: The private sector financing capacity is defined as the difference between the private sector gross saving and the private sector fixed capital formation.
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
capacité de financement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... la capacité de financement ... est déterminée par le niveau d'épargne disponible."