English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
infiltrability [correct]
DEF: ease of infiltration.
CONT: Evaluation of temporal, spatial and tillage-induced variability for parameterization of soil infiltrability.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
capacité d'infiltration [correct, feminine noun]