English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
lift capacity [correct, standardized]
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery terminology - pipelayers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
capacité de levage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tracteurs poseurs de canalisations.
Spanish (Remoción de tierras; Equipo de construcción de carreteras)
capacidad de levantamiento [feminine noun]