English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites); Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
lifting capacity [correct]
DEF: The load that a machine can lift at any given radius of the boom.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers); Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
capacité de levage [correct, feminine noun]; charge maximale nominale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Grúas (Levantamiento de cargas); Grúas (Obras de construcción); Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
capacidad de levantamiento [feminine noun]