English (Language Teaching; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
language skills [correct, plural]; language qualifications [plural]
French (Enseignement des langues; Docimologie)
capacités langagières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aptitudes langagières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; connaissances linguistiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; compétence linguistique [correct, feminine noun]; capacité linguistique [feminine noun]; habileté d'expression verbale [feminine noun]; habileté du langage [feminine noun]