English (Health Institutions)
bed capacity [correct]
DEF: The number of beds that the psychiatric facility is designed to accommodate.
French (Établissements de santé)
capacité en lits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de lits pour lequel est connu l'établissement psychiatrique.