English (Geology)
ultimate bearing capacity [correct]
OBS: The average load per unit area required to produce failure of a supporting rock mass.
French (Géologie)
capacité portante limite
OBS: La charge moyenne par unité de surface requise pour produire la rupture d'une masse de roche supportante.