English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
thinking skill [correct]
OBS: In Israel [Feuerstein's] technique for improving thinking skills have been used ... for more than a dozen years ...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
capacité de raisonnement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica)
técnica de reflexión [feminine noun]