English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
degree of resiliency [correct]; resiliency degree
CONT: ... many ecosystems and population components are quite robust and have a high degree of resiliency.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
capacité de récupération [feminine noun]