English (Civil Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
pumping head [correct]
DEF: The sum of static head and friction head on a pump discharging a given quantity of water.
French (Génie civil; Traitement des eaux)
capacité de refoulement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme de la charge statique et de la perte de charge d'une pompe refoulant un débit donné.