English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
dependable capacity [correct]
DEF: The capacity which can be relied on for service during all but exceptional circumstances.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
capacité de service [correct, feminine noun]; débit de service assuré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit sur lequel on peut ordinairement compter pour assurer un service d'approvisionnement.