English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Transport)
doubled transmission capacity
CONT: An improved version of the Intelsat-4 satellites with a doubled transmission capacity.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transport aérien)
capacité de transmission [feminine noun]
CONT: Une version améliorée des satellites Intelsat-4 dotée d'une capacité de transmission double.