English (Commercial Fishing)
fishing master [correct]
CONT: Every person who is a Canadian citizen and every person who is a permanent resident within the meaning of the Immigration Act, is, on application to the Minister, entitled to ... a certificate of service as a fishing master ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
capitaine de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur demande au ministre, toute personne qui est un citoyen canadien et toute personne qui est un résident permanent au sens de la Loi sur l'immigration ont droit [...] à un certificat de service à titre de capitaine de pêche [...]