English (Trade)
trading capital [correct]
CONT: Successful commodity trading can be divided into 3 stages: 1. market analysis ... 2. money management, which is calculating risk/reward, size of positions, and how to preserve trading capital, and 3. market entry and exit ...
French (Commerce)
capital de roulement [masculine noun]; fonds de roulement [masculine noun]; fonds d'exploitation [masculine noun]; capital engagé [masculine noun]; capital économique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio)
capital de explotación [correct, masculine noun]