English (Silviculture; Production Management)
forest capital [correct]
DEF: The value represented by the land, growing stock, and physical improvements (e.g. roads, buildings, drains, fences) that together make up a forest estate.
French (Sylviculture; Gestion de la production)
capital forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour un territoire déterminé, valeur des peuplements sur pied ainsi que du sol et des infrastructures qui les caractérisent.