English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Winemaking)
bottle wrapper [correct]; envelope; straw envelope
DEF: Covers made of straw which fit over bottles to protect them during transport.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Industrie vinicole)
paillon [correct, masculine noun]; capote [feminine noun]
DEF: Recouvrement fait de paille que l'on trouve sur certaines bouteilles de vin ou de liqueur.