English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
nose over [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: nose over: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
capoter [correct, verb, officially approved]; se mettre en pylône [correct, verb, officially approved]; passer sur le nez [correct, verb]
OBS: capoter; se mettre en pylône : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
capotar [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: capotar: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).