English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
aluminium capsule [see observation]
OBS: The spelling "aluminium" is chiefly British.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
capsule en aluminium [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de fermeture en aluminium qui recouvre l'ouverture des bouteilles et flacons.
Spanish (Dispositivos de apertura y cierre (Embalajes))
cápsula de aluminio [feminine noun]