English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
aluminium seal [correct, Great Britain]; aluminum seal [correct, United States]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
scellement en aluminium [masculine noun]; capsule d'aluminium [feminine noun]; capsule en aluminium [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.