English (Surgery)
capsulorrhaphy [correct]
DEF: The surgical stitching of a tear in the scar tissue capsule around the [breast] implant.
French (Chirurgie)
capsulorraphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture d'une incision dans la capsule [entourant l'implant mammaire].
Spanish (Cirugía)
capsulorrafia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reparación quirúrgica de un desgarro en una cápsula [...]