English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wavy-leaved thistle [correct]; wavyleaf thistle [correct]; grey thistle [correct]; pasture thistle [correct, see observation]; wavy-leaf bull thistle
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: pasture thistle: common name also used to refer to the species Cirsium discolor and Cirsium pumilum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chardon des prairies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.