English (Modes of Transport (Tourism))
motorcoach operator [correct]; motor coach operator [correct]; bus tour operator [correct]; coach operator [correct]; bus operator
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
autocariste [correct, masculine noun]; cariste [masculine noun]
DEF: Propriétaire, exploitant, gérant d'une compagnie d'autocars.