English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
carotid pulse recording [correct]
CONT: The cardiac function in five patients with chronic progressive external ophthalmoplegia (CPEO) was evaluated. Carotid pulse recording and echocardiography showed a left ventricular systolic dysfunction in two patients.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
carotidogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courbe obtenue par l'enregistrement externe des pulsations ou des variations de pression de l'artère carotide.