English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar approach control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCAR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radar approach control centre; CCAR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
centre de contrôle d'approche radar [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de contrôle d'approche radar; CCAR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.