English (Fish)
pectoral girdle [correct]
OBS: The pectoral girdle (...) consists of a cartilaginous endo-skeletal portion (...)
French (Poissons)
ceinture scapulaire [correct]
OBS: Toute nageoire paire est articulée à une ceinture (...) dite scapulaire quand elle porte les nageoires pectorales (...)