English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
seat belt [correct, standardized]
OBS: seat belt: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
ceinture de siège [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: ceinture de siège : terme normalisé par l'ISO.