English (Psychology (General))
censorship [correct]
DEF: Function tending to prohibit unconscious wishes and the formations deriving from them from gaining access to the preconscious-conscious system.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
censure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instance psychique qui empêche l'émergence des désirs inconscients dans la conscience autrement que sous une forme déguisée.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
censura [correct, feminine noun]