English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
round cent [correct]; round one-cent coin [correct]
OBS: Up to 1981, the Canadian one-cent coin was round; since 1982, it is twelve-sided.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie ronde d'un cent [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie ronde de un cent [correct, feminine noun]; pièce ronde d'un cent [correct, feminine noun]; pièce ronde de un cent [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie ronde d'un cent [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie ronde de un cent [correct, feminine noun]; cent rond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La pièce canadienne de un cent a été ronde jusqu'en 1981; depuis 1982, elle est dodécagonale.
OBS: «De un cent» insiste sur la valeur numérique de la pièce de monnaie.