English (Public Administration (General))
corporate [correct, adjective]
CONT: The ADM Corporate Secretariat became part of The Leadership Network in June 1998 as a "single window" for Deputy Ministers (DM) and Assistant Deputy Ministers (ADM) to facilitate the collective management of ADMs.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
central [correct]; du centre
CONT: Le Secrétariat central des SMA fait partie du Réseau du leadership depuis juin 1998 et sert de «guichet unique de service» aux sous-ministres (SM) et sous-ministres adjoints (SMA) en vue de faciliter la gestion collective des SMA.