English (Protection of Life; Protection of Property; Police)
HQ Main Security Desk [correct]; Main Desk [correct]
OBS: Royal Canadian Mounted Police
French (Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité des biens; Police)
central de garde du bâtiment principal de la D.G. [correct, masculine noun]; central de garde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gendarmerie royale canadienne.
OBS: En usage à la Gendarmerie royale du Canada.