English (Energy Transformation; Environment)
solar chimney power plant [correct, noun]; SCPP [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the solar chimney power plant (SCPP) has emerged as a promising indirect method of solar electricity generation. Due to its simple structure, low maintenance requirements, and suitability for deployment in arid regions, SCPP has garnered increasing attention as an innovative option for clean and sustainable energy production.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Environnement)
centrale à cheminée solaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La centrale à cheminée solaire est constituée de trois éléments essentiels, le collecteur solaire, la cheminée ou la tour et la turbine. L'air se trouvant sous la couverture transparente (plastique ou verre) qui est chauffé par les rayons solaires, s'écoule d'une masse ascendante suivant un circuit constitué par le capteur et la cheminée.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Medio ambiente)
central eólico-solar [correct, feminine noun]