English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
control gyro and amplifier [correct, officially approved]; CGA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control gyro and amplifier; CGA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
centrale de verticale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centrale de verticale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.