English (Urban Planning)
business district
OBS: (...) and business districts tend to become specialized enclaves, whether they stay downtown or move outside.
French (Aménagement urbain)
centre d'affaires
OBS: (...) mais de nouvelles fonctions, dont certaines sont encore plus dévoreuses d'espace bâti que les anciennes, continuent à s'agglomérer dans les centres d'affaire